Landlord-Tenant Law

Notice Requirement(s) for an 'Owner's Use' Proceeding?

, New York Law Journal

   | 0 Comments

In their Landlord-Tenant Law column, Warren A. Estis and Michael E. Feinstein raise the question of whether both a "Golub" notice and a notice of termination are required in "owners use" proceedings. Caselaw seems to offer different opinions.

This premium content is reserved for New York Law Journal subscribers.

Continue reading by getting started with a subscription.

Already a subscriber? Log in now

What's being said

Comments are not moderated. To report offensive comments, click here.

Preparing comment abuse report for Article #1202794465857

Thank you!

This article's comments will be reviewed.