Judicial Ethics Opinion 16-156

New York Law Journal

   | 0 Comments

A judge should not send a thank you note in response to a laudatory ex parte letter from an attorney who recently appeared before the judge.

This premium content is reserved for New York Law Journal subscribers.

Continue reading by getting started with a subscription.

Already a subscriber? Log in now

What's being said

Comments are not moderated. To report offensive comments, click here.

Preparing comment abuse report for Article #1202786679967

Thank you!

This article's comments will be reviewed.