Ethics and Criminal Practice

May the Government Communicate With a Represented Client?

, New York Law Journal

   | 0 Comments

Ethics and Criminal Practice columnist Joel Cohen writes: The question itself seems ridiculous, doesn't it? Of course, the answer has to be "no." Except … not really.

This premium content is reserved for New York Law Journal subscribers.

Continue reading by getting started with a subscription.

Already a subscriber? Log in now

What's being said

Comments are not moderated. To report offensive comments, click here.

Preparing comment abuse report for Article #1202794885337

Thank you!

This article's comments will be reviewed.