Cooperatives and Condominiums

Access to Enter an Adjoining Property: Must a License Fee Be Paid?

, New York Law Journal

   | 0 Comments

In their Cooperatives and Condominiums column, Eva Talel and Richard Siegler write: Repairs, code compliance and development frequently require an owner to enter on to a neighbor's property. All is well if the neighbors can agree on the conditions of an owner's entry, but what happens when these neighbors cannot come to an agreement?

This premium content is reserved for New York Law Journal subscribers.

Continue reading by getting started with a subscription.

Already a subscriber? Log in now

What's being said

Comments are not moderated. To report offensive comments, click here.

Preparing comment abuse report for Article #1202780167556

Thank you!

This article's comments will be reviewed.